Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 2562 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2018-06-05AAA3 % of operating income2017-12
2017-03-28AAA3 % of operating income2016-12
2016-02-26AA2 % of operating income2015-12
2015-04-10AA2 % of operating income2014-12
2014-07-31B2013-12
2013-08-03A1 % of operating income2012-12
2013-01-05A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-12-24C2011-12
2012-07-14A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-07-06A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-06-02C2010-08
2012-03-25A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-03-03C2010-08
2011-04-18A1 % of operating income2010-08
2009-11-24A1 % of operating income2009-08
2009-10-16AA2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-11-19A2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-01-04AA3 % of operating income2007-08
2007-04-17AA4 % of operating income2006-08
2006-03-30A3 % of operating income2005-08
2005-03-21AAA4 % of operating income2004-08
2003-12-04AA3 % of operating income2003-08
2003-10-04AA3 % of operating income2002-08
2003-05-08AAA3 % of operating income2002-08
2002-09-24AA2 % of operating income2001-08
2002-02-27C2001-08
2001-05-22A1 % of operating income2000-08
2000-04-06A1 % of operating income1999-08
1999-03-03AA1 % of operating income1998-08
1998-05-07C1997-08
1997-10-11B1996-08
1997-04-17A1 % of operating income1996-08
1996-05-21A2 % of operating income1995-12
1995-09-22A3 % of operating income1994-12
1994-09-03B1993-12
1994-07-02B1993-12
1994-02-24C1992-12
1992-07-01B1991-12
1992-01-02B1990-12
1991-01-03B1989-12
1990-01-05A1 % of operating income1988-12
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1987-10-30
Current name registered
1988-08-11
Previous name
AB Grundstenen 40400
Corporate domicile
Söderköpings kommun
Registered share capital
602,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2344  Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
 

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Andersson, TommyMember managing dir.2016-02-25
Wernhoff, ThomasMember chairman2016-02-25
Torgilsman, Bertil HolgerMember2016-02-25
Almesåker, Gunnar ArneMember2016-02-25
Bouveng, PerMember2017-07-10
Gustafsson, JensMember2017-07-10
Lundmark, JonasMember2017-07-10
Gambe, PernillaDeputy2017-07-10
Westman, ElinDeputy2017-07-10
Lyngenberg, KristianAuditor2008-10-10
Söderlund, RobertDeputy auditor2005-04-28

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12
Net sales84,68179,08379,53271,36069,693
Change in inventories-3274104074460
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income1,0717436971,1244,336
Total renewal85,42580,23680,63672,93074,029
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables22,82420,35322,94820,24619,198
Goods for resale13,81314,41713,67010,26611,397
Other external costs14,69414,46113,99714,52620,615
Personnel costs22,91222,12720,67918,35120,147
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses8711,1941,3791,05675
Total operating expenses77,42574,76474,81466,59873,208
Depreciation2,3112,2122,1412,1531,776
Result after depreciation7,9985,4725,8246,331822
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income0178496150
Other financial income00000
Total financial income0178496150
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses4907251,1131,6261,866
Total interest expenses4907251,1131,6261,866
Other financial expenses00000
Total financial costs4907251,1131,6261,866
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items7,5084,7644,7944,802-894
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations7,5084,7644,7944,802-894
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-2,845-2,424-1,826-3,668919
Result before taxt4,6632,3402,9681,13425
Tax1,06453466326422
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year3,5991,8062,3058703

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development0001295
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets0001295
Land and buildings00000
(land)00000
Machinery9,13110,41912,049326367
Equipment3,6803,5513,298385265
Machinery & equipment (tot)12,81113,97015,347711632
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00016,18016,636
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets12,81113,97015,34716,89117,268
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets140140140140140
Total financial assets140140140140140
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets14014014016,32016,776
Work in progress59004991,057
Other inventories15,89813,98413,99611,5939,809
Total inventories15,95713,98413,99612,09210,866
Account receivables14,26512,0436,4236,1236,945
Receivables from group companies and associated004,1604,9004,665
Other receivables2,0671,7612,1803,1305,008
Total receivables16,33213,80412,76314,15316,618
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances2,3068191,7331,414338
Other current assets
Total current assets34,59528,60828,49127,65827,823
Total assets47,54642,71843,97844,70245,325
Share capital602602602602602
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity428428428428428
Total restricted equity1,0301,0301,0301,0301,030
Profit or loss brought forward15515151,1321,553
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution0-500000
Net P/L for the year3,5991,8062,3058703
Total non-restricted capital3,6141,8212,3202,0021,556
Shareholders equity4,6442,8513,3503,0322,586
Untaxed reserves12,4109,5657,1415,3151,647
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions140140140140140
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)14,0547,6428,30015,38119,096
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities148289413575730
Long term liabilities14,2027,9318,71315,95619,826
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)08,94011,0876,9706,845
Accounts payable10,1337,8968,8269,31410,385
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities6,0165,3964,7213,9753,897
Total current liabilities16,14922,23224,63420,25921,127
Total equity and liability47,54642,71843,97844,70245,325

Key figures

Key figures
 2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12Area average
Turnover kSEK85,42580,23680,63672,93074,029-
Result after financial items kSEK7,5084,7644,7944,802-894-
Net worth kSEK14,32310,3118,9207,1773,870-
Assets kSEK47,54642,71843,97844,70245,325-
Number of employees3233323131-
Equity ratio %30.124.120.316.18.543.5
Quick ratio %115.465.858.876.880.3118.5
Current ratio %214.2128.7115.7136.5131.7159.8
Profit margin %9.46.87.38.81.36.8
Return on total assets %16.812.813.414.42.111.8
Return on equity %52.446.253.766.9-23.126.7
Interest on liabilities %1.52.23.24.34.50.8
Risk margin15.310.610.310-2.410.5
Liability ratio t/year2.33.13.95.210.71.3
Interest cover t/year16.37.65.340.520.2
Turnover/Assets t/year1.81.91.81.61.61.7

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12
Chattel mortgages27,52027,52027,52027,52027,520
Property mortgage00000
Other securities00004,500
Total securities27,52027,52027,52027,52032,020
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution005005000
Other contingent liabilities1207551201200
Total contingent liabilities1207556206200
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend0
Number of employees3233323131
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,1579001,0421,006
Bonus0000
Salaries to others13,71913,12411,36312,766
Salary (bonus)0000
Social costs6,8196,1044,6815,845
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft10,0007,3007,3007,300
Bank overdraft (used)7,0048,9407,0076,9706,845

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2018-10-14
Subject
76
Line of business
78
Number of invoices
12
Average days after due date
1

Soliditet has per 2018-10-14 received information regarding 12 paid invoices, total amount 30,356 SEK.