Good credit worthiness  Limit: 2493 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Satisfactory
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2020-03-18AA3 % of operating income2019-12
2019-05-28AAA4 % of operating income2018-12
2018-06-05AAA3 % of operating income2017-12
2017-03-28AAA3 % of operating income2016-12
2016-02-26AA2 % of operating income2015-12
2015-04-10AA2 % of operating income2014-12
2014-07-31B2013-12
2013-08-03A1 % of operating income2012-12
2013-01-05A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-12-24C2011-12
2012-07-14A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-07-06A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-06-02C2010-08
2012-03-25A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-03-03C2010-08
2011-04-18A1 % of operating income2010-08
2009-11-24A1 % of operating income2009-08
2009-10-16AA2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-11-19A2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-01-04AA3 % of operating income2007-08
2007-04-17AA4 % of operating income2006-08
2006-03-30A3 % of operating income2005-08
2005-03-21AAA4 % of operating income2004-08
2003-12-04AA3 % of operating income2003-08
2003-10-04AA3 % of operating income2002-08
2003-05-08AAA3 % of operating income2002-08
2002-09-24AA2 % of operating income2001-08
2002-02-27C2001-08
2001-05-22A1 % of operating income2000-08
2000-04-06A1 % of operating income1999-08
1999-03-03AA1 % of operating income1998-08
1998-05-07C1997-08
1997-10-11B1996-08
1997-04-17A1 % of operating income1996-08
1996-05-21A2 % of operating income1995-12
1995-09-22A3 % of operating income1994-12
1994-09-03B1993-12
1994-07-02B1993-12
1994-02-24C1992-12
1992-07-01B1991-12
1992-01-02B1990-12
1991-01-03B1989-12
1990-01-05A1 % of operating income1988-12
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1987-10-30
Current name registered
1988-08-11
Previous name
AB Grundstenen 40400
Corporate domicile
Söderköpings kommun
Registered share capital
602,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2344  Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
 

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Andersson, TommyMember managing dir.2016-02-25
Wernhoff, ThomasMember chairman2016-02-25
Torgilsman, Bertil HolgerMember2016-02-25
Almesåker, Gunnar ArneMember2016-02-25
Bouveng, PerMember2017-07-10
Gustafsson, JensMember2017-07-10
Gambe, PernillaMember2019-03-13
Westman, ElinDeputy2017-07-10
Lyngenberg, KristianAuditor2008-10-10
Söderlund, RobertDeputy auditor2005-04-28

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12
Net sales83,83692,17584,68179,08379,532
Change in inventories-1,5671,858-327410407
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income8521,1481,071743697
Total renewal83,12195,18185,42580,23680,636
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables21,63326,01722,82420,35322,948
Goods for resale16,53117,64013,81314,41713,670
Other external costs13,99614,84714,69414,46113,997
Personnel costs25,79725,01422,91222,12720,679
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses9931,2248711,1941,379
Total operating expenses81,89787,31677,42574,76474,814
Depreciation2,9472,5742,3112,2122,141
Result after depreciation1,2257,8667,9985,4725,824
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income6101784
Other financial income092000
Total financial income69301784
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses4504324907251,113
Total interest expenses4504324907251,113
Other financial expenses7200000
Total financial costs1,1704324907251,113
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items617,5287,5084,7644,794
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations617,5287,5084,7644,794
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations1,041-1,125-2,845-2,424-1,826
Result before taxt1,1026,4034,6632,3402,968
Tax3001,4641,064534663
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year8024,9393,5991,8062,305

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings00000
(land)00000
Machinery7,9538,9489,13110,41912,049
Equipment3,6324,2853,6803,5513,298
Machinery & equipment (tot)11,58513,23312,81113,97015,347
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets11,58513,23312,81113,97015,347
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets179224140140140
Total financial assets179224140140140
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets179224140140140
Work in progress1153335900
Other inventories16,08519,18215,89813,98413,996
Total inventories16,20019,51515,95713,98413,996
Account receivables11,73913,88314,26512,0436,423
Receivables from group companies and associated00004,160
Other receivables1,3112,1572,0671,7612,180
Total receivables13,05016,04016,33213,80412,763
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances5,6451,0052,3068191,733
Other current assets
Total current assets34,89636,56034,59528,60828,491
Total assets46,66050,01747,54642,71843,978
Share capital602602602602602
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity428428428428428
Total restricted equity1,0301,0301,0301,0301,030
Profit or loss brought forward2,7357051551515
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution000-5000
Net P/L for the year8024,9393,5991,8062,305
Total non-restricted capital3,5375,6443,6141,8212,320
Shareholders equity4,5676,6744,6442,8513,350
Untaxed reserves12,49413,53512,4109,5657,141
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions179224140140140
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)5,43511,47114,0547,6428,300
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00148289413
Long term liabilities5,43511,47114,2027,9318,713
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)9,8451,50008,94011,087
Accounts payable8,2659,41410,1337,8968,826
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities5,8757,1996,0165,3964,721
Total current liabilities23,98518,11316,14922,23224,634
Total equity and liability46,66050,01747,54642,71843,978

Key figures

Key figures
 2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12Area average
Turnover kSEK83,12195,18185,42580,23680,636-
Result after financial items kSEK617,5287,5084,7644,794-
Net worth kSEK14,31217,23114,32310,3118,920-
Assets kSEK46,66050,01747,54642,71843,978-
Number of employees4036323332-
Equity ratio %30.734.530.124.120.338.7
Quick ratio %77.994.1115.465.858.8100.8
Current ratio %145.5201.8214.2128.7115.7159.7
Profit margin %1.58.49.46.87.35.5
Return on total assets %2.615.916.812.813.410.2
Return on equity %0.443.752.446.253.721.5
Interest on liabilities %1.41.31.52.23.20.7
Risk margin1.214.615.310.610.39.1
Liability ratio t/year2.31.92.33.13.91.6
Interest cover t/year2.718.416.37.65.317.6
Turnover/Assets t/year1.81.91.81.91.81.5

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12
Chattel mortgages19,12019,12027,52027,52027,520
Property mortgage00000
Other securities00000
Total securities19,12019,12027,52027,52027,520
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution000500
Other contingent liabilities0120755120
Total contingent liabilities0120755620
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend4002,9092,9091,8061,806
Number of employees4036323332
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,5231,157900
Bonus000
Salaries to others15,76213,71913,124
Salary (bonus)000
Social costs7,8226,8196,104
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft10,00010,0007,300
Bank overdraft (used)8,1059,0967,0048,9407,007

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2020-10-18
Subject
78
Line of business
78
Number of invoices
43
Average days after due date
2

Soliditet has per 2020-10-18 received information regarding 43 paid invoices, total amount 501,300 SEK.