Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 3807 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2019-05-28AAA4 % of operating income2018-12
2018-06-05AAA3 % of operating income2017-12
2017-03-28AAA3 % of operating income2016-12
2016-02-26AA2 % of operating income2015-12
2015-04-10AA2 % of operating income2014-12
2014-07-31B2013-12
2013-08-03A1 % of operating income2012-12
2013-01-05A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-12-24C2011-12
2012-07-14A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-07-06A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-06-02C2010-08
2012-03-25A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-03-03C2010-08
2011-04-18A1 % of operating income2010-08
2009-11-24A1 % of operating income2009-08
2009-10-16AA2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-11-19A2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-01-04AA3 % of operating income2007-08
2007-04-17AA4 % of operating income2006-08
2006-03-30A3 % of operating income2005-08
2005-03-21AAA4 % of operating income2004-08
2003-12-04AA3 % of operating income2003-08
2003-10-04AA3 % of operating income2002-08
2003-05-08AAA3 % of operating income2002-08
2002-09-24AA2 % of operating income2001-08
2002-02-27C2001-08
2001-05-22A1 % of operating income2000-08
2000-04-06A1 % of operating income1999-08
1999-03-03AA1 % of operating income1998-08
1998-05-07C1997-08
1997-10-11B1996-08
1997-04-17A1 % of operating income1996-08
1996-05-21A2 % of operating income1995-12
1995-09-22A3 % of operating income1994-12
1994-09-03B1993-12
1994-07-02B1993-12
1994-02-24C1992-12
1992-07-01B1991-12
1992-01-02B1990-12
1991-01-03B1989-12
1990-01-05A1 % of operating income1988-12
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1987-10-30
Current name registered
1988-08-11
Previous name
AB Grundstenen 40400
Corporate domicile
Söderköpings kommun
Registered share capital
602,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2344  Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
 

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Andersson, TommyMember managing dir.2016-02-25
Wernhoff, ThomasMember chairman2016-02-25
Torgilsman, Bertil HolgerMember2016-02-25
Almesåker, Gunnar ArneMember2016-02-25
Bouveng, PerMember2017-07-10
Gustafsson, JensMember2017-07-10
Gambe, PernillaMember2019-03-13
Westman, ElinDeputy2017-07-10
Lyngenberg, KristianAuditor2008-10-10
Söderlund, RobertDeputy auditor2005-04-28

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12
Net sales92,17584,68179,08379,53271,360
Change in inventories1,858-327410407446
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income1,1481,0717436971,124
Total renewal95,18185,42580,23680,63672,930
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables26,01722,82420,35322,94820,246
Goods for resale17,64013,81314,41713,67010,266
Other external costs14,84714,69414,46113,99714,526
Personnel costs25,01422,91222,12720,67918,351
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses1,2248711,1941,3791,056
Total operating expenses87,31677,42574,76474,81466,598
Depreciation2,5742,3112,2122,1412,153
Result after depreciation7,8667,9985,4725,8246,331
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income10178496
Other financial income920000
Total financial income930178496
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses4324907251,1131,626
Total interest expenses4324907251,1131,626
Other financial expenses00000
Total financial costs4324907251,1131,626
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items7,5287,5084,7644,7944,802
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations7,5287,5084,7644,7944,802
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-1,125-2,845-2,424-1,826-3,668
Result before taxt6,4034,6632,3402,9681,134
Tax1,4641,064534663264
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year4,9393,5991,8062,305870

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development000012
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets000012
Land and buildings00000
(land)00000
Machinery8,9489,13110,41912,049326
Equipment4,2853,6803,5513,298385
Machinery & equipment (tot)13,23312,81113,97015,347711
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)000016,180
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets13,23312,81113,97015,34716,891
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets224140140140140
Total financial assets224140140140140
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets22414014014016,320
Work in progress3335900499
Other inventories19,18215,89813,98413,99611,593
Total inventories19,51515,95713,98413,99612,092
Account receivables13,88314,26512,0436,4236,123
Receivables from group companies and associated0004,1604,900
Other receivables2,1572,0671,7612,1803,130
Total receivables16,04016,33213,80412,76314,153
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances1,0052,3068191,7331,414
Other current assets
Total current assets36,56034,59528,60828,49127,658
Total assets50,01747,54642,71843,97844,702
Share capital602602602602602
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity428428428428428
Total restricted equity1,0301,0301,0301,0301,030
Profit or loss brought forward70515515151,132
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00-50000
Net P/L for the year4,9393,5991,8062,305870
Total non-restricted capital5,6443,6141,8212,3202,002
Shareholders equity6,6744,6442,8513,3503,032
Untaxed reserves13,53512,4109,5657,1415,315
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions224140140140140
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)11,47114,0547,6428,30015,381
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities0148289413575
Long term liabilities11,47114,2027,9318,71315,956
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)1,50008,94011,0876,970
Accounts payable9,41410,1337,8968,8269,314
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities7,1996,0165,3964,7213,975
Total current liabilities18,11316,14922,23224,63420,259
Total equity and liability50,01747,54642,71843,97844,702

Key figures

Key figures
 2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12Area average
Turnover kSEK95,18185,42580,23680,63672,930-
Result after financial items kSEK7,5287,5084,7644,7944,802-
Net worth kSEK17,23114,32310,3118,9207,177-
Assets kSEK50,01747,54642,71843,97844,702-
Number of employees3632333231-
Equity ratio %34.530.124.120.316.139.4
Quick ratio %94.1115.465.858.876.8117.3
Current ratio %201.8214.2128.7115.7136.5147.9
Profit margin %8.49.46.87.38.86.6
Return on total assets %15.916.812.813.414.412.6
Return on equity %43.752.446.253.766.929.3
Interest on liabilities %1.31.52.23.24.30.7
Risk margin14.615.310.610.31012.6
Liability ratio t/year1.92.33.13.95.21.5
Interest cover t/year18.416.37.65.3433.6
Turnover/Assets t/year1.91.81.91.81.61.7

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12
Chattel mortgages19,12027,52027,52027,52027,520
Property mortgage00000
Other securities00000
Total securities19,12027,52027,52027,52027,520
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution000500500
Other contingent liabilities0120755120120
Total contingent liabilities0120755620620
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend
Number of employees3632333231
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,1579001,042
Bonus000
Salaries to others13,71913,12411,363
Salary (bonus)000
Social costs6,8196,1044,681
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft10,0007,3007,300
Bank overdraft (used)9,0967,0048,9407,0076,970

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2019-08-11
Subject
76
Line of business
78
Number of invoices
13
Average days after due date
1

Soliditet has per 2019-08-11 received information regarding 13 paid invoices, total amount 21,338 SEK.