Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 7449 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2017-10-03AAA3 % of operating income2017-03
2016-11-04AAA3 % of operating income2016-03
2015-08-26AAA3 % of operating income2015-03
2014-09-10AAA2 % of operating income2014-03
2013-12-13C2013-03
2012-11-21AA2 % of operating income2012-03
2011-11-11AAA2 % of operating income2011-03
2010-10-18AAA3 % of operating income2010-03
2009-10-13AAA4 % of operating income2009-03
2008-11-10AAA3 % of operating income2008-04
2007-12-11AAA2 % of operating income2007-04
2007-01-18AAA2 % of operating income2006-04
2006-01-12A2 % of operating income2005-04
2004-12-16A1 % of operating income2004-04
2004-01-27B2003-04
2003-02-18B2002-04
2002-02-01A1 % of operating income2001-04
2001-01-12AA1 % of operating income2000-04
1999-12-29B1999-04
1998-11-19A2 % of operating income1998-04
1997-12-31B1997-04
1996-12-31AAA2 % of operating income1996-04
1996-01-26AA4 % of operating income1995-06
1995-03-01A1 % of operating income1994-06
1994-07-02AA1 % of operating income1993-06
1993-05-26A1 % of operating income1992-06
1992-10-02B1991-06
1992-07-01-1989-06
1991-07-02NYTT1989-06
1991-01-03-1989-06
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1988-12-13
Current name registered
2011-04-20
Previous name
Kraftelektronik AB
Corporate domicile
Ale kommun
Registered share capital
1,000,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2711  Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
4669  Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.

Group information

Group information
CompanyD&B D-U-N-S no.CountryShare capital in SEKPart held by parent
Kraftpowercon (India) Pvt Ltd650567162IndiaNaN0%
Powercon Holdings AB554786579Sweden100,000100%

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Jakkli, Ranjit VijayMember managing dir.2014-09-02
Blom, Stig-ArneMember chairman2009-01-20
Ramström, Bo SörenMember2011-11-16
Björk, ReimondMember2009-06-22
Tyagi, RaviMember2016-11-28
Reinert, JürgenMember2009-01-20
Sävetun, MikaelMember2016-11-28
Andersson, Lars GunnarPrincipally responsible auditor2011-07-05
KPMG ABAuditor2011-07-05

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2017-032016-032015-032014-032013-03
Net sales238,595277,317278,690222,112204,525
Change in inventories7,444337-467-44-3,513
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income2,2768764,7061,31327
Total renewal248,315278,530282,929223,381201,039
Cost of goods00000
Raw materials and consumables119,143141,532107,83793,99779,285
Goods for resale0039,38022,84930,208
Other external costs28,44930,95329,57720,15428,264
Personnel costs79,90377,33772,53964,83180,092
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses0882000
Total operating expenses230,824253,768252,132204,172220,242
Depreciation3,3293,0642,7992,3412,393
Result after depreciation17,49124,76230,79619,208-19,202
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies1,0511,2681,5261,5741,336
External interest income401337
Other financial income00000
Total financial income1,0551,2681,5271,5771,373
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses1,1881,5412,9903,1212,920
Total interest expenses1,1881,5412,9903,1212,920
Other financial expenses519257000
Total financial costs1,7071,7982,9903,1212,920
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items16,83924,23329,33317,664-20,749
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations16,83924,23329,33317,664-20,749
Group contribution-14,000-20,000-14,00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-600-1,319-3,50004,905
Result before taxt2,2392,91311,83317,664-15,844
Tax5731,0822,6763,935-3,803
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year1,6661,8319,15713,729-12,041

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2017-032016-032015-032014-032013-03
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings15,28616,50717,72818,94912,588
(land)00000
Machinery3,7673,9113,9113,2993,748
Equipment3,0593,2282,5432,6773,437
Machinery & equipment (tot)6,8267,1396,4545,9767,185
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)02200
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets22,11223,64824,18424,92519,773
Participation in group companies and associated2,4932,4932,4932,4932,493
Receivables from group companies and associated19,13322,61428,10531,67838,456
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets6561,5403,347
Total financial assets21,63225,11230,60435,71144,296
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets21,63225,11430,60635,71144,296
Work in progress00000
Other inventories48,19040,58842,61430,93230,449
Total inventories48,19040,58842,61430,93230,449
Account receivables26,97533,82241,13831,06330,465
Receivables from group companies and associated42,06631,03423,13312,4216,725
Other receivables1,5122,2152,2524,3684,178
Total receivables70,55367,07166,52347,85241,368
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances7,7063,3487,1506,1411,403
Other current assets00000
Total current assets126,449111,007116,28684,92573,220
Total assets170,193159,767171,074145,562137,290
Share capital1,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve8,5279,2259,92310,7535,405
Other restricted equity200200200200200
Total restricted equity9,72710,42511,12311,9536,605
Profit or loss brought forward33,38930,85921,00414,24526,035
Group contribution000-7,8000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year1,6661,8319,15713,729-12,041
Total non-restricted capital35,05532,69030,16120,17413,994
Shareholders equity44,78243,11541,28432,12720,599
Untaxed reserves5,4194,8193,50000
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions4,7675,0685,0324,9323,568
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)19,52520,18520,68021,34010,000
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities19,52520,18520,68021,34010,000
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)25,35325,10619,29020,13532,426
Accounts payable19,64328,09728,02327,35224,686
Liabilities to group companies and associated3,84007,22911,02112,206
Other current liabilities46,86333,37746,03528,65533,805
Total current liabilities95,69986,580100,57787,163103,123
Total equity and liability170,193159,767171,074145,562137,290

Key figures

Key figures
 2017-032016-032015-032014-032013-03Area average
Turnover kSEK248,315278,530282,929223,381201,039-
Result after financial items kSEK16,83924,23329,33317,664-20,749-
Net worth kSEK49,00846,87344,01432,12720,599-
Assets kSEK170,193159,767171,074145,562137,290-
Number of employees120123100100115-
Equity ratio %28.829.325.722.11542.2
Quick ratio %81.881.373.261.941.595
Current ratio %132.1128.2115.697.471155.3
Profit margin %7.59.311.49.3-8.95
Return on total assets %10.916.318.914.3-1312.3
Return on equity %34.451.766.655-100.731.7
Interest on liabilities %11.42.42.82.50.6
Risk margin9.914.916.511.5-15.511.7
Liability ratio t/year2.52.42.93.55.71.4
Interest cover t/year15.616.910.86.7-6.127.5
Turnover/Assets t/year1.51.71.71.51.52.1

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2017-032016-032015-032014-032013-03
Chattel mortgages50,00050,00045,50045,50045,500
Property mortgage32,00032,00032,00032,00022,150
Other securities00000
Total securities82,00082,00077,50077,50067,650
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution9,8009,8009,8009,8009,800
Other contingent liabilities07,2775,17700
Total contingent liabilities9,80017,07714,9779,8009,800
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend00000
Number of employees120123100100115
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,6721,5201,357300300
Bonus00000
Salaries to others50,53350,39443,95541,96247,646
Salary (bonus)00000
Social costs24,34521,95220,57619,15719,182
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft20,00020,00020,00020,00037,602
Bank overdraft (used)19,75319,44518,63019,47531,601

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2017-12-10
Subject
73
Line of business
79
Number of invoices
118
Average days after due date
4

Soliditet has per 2017-12-10 received information regarding 118 paid invoices, total amount 113,998 SEK.