Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 8355 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2016-11-04AAA3 % of operating income2016-03
2015-08-26AAA3 % of operating income2015-03
2014-09-10AAA2 % of operating income2014-03
2013-12-13C2013-03
2012-11-21AA2 % of operating income2012-03
2011-11-11AAA2 % of operating income2011-03
2010-10-18AAA3 % of operating income2010-03
2009-10-13AAA4 % of operating income2009-03
2008-11-10AAA3 % of operating income2008-04
2007-12-11AAA2 % of operating income2007-04
2007-01-18AAA2 % of operating income2006-04
2006-01-12A2 % of operating income2005-04
2004-12-16A1 % of operating income2004-04
2004-01-27B2003-04
2003-02-18B2002-04
2002-02-01A1 % of operating income2001-04
2001-01-12AA1 % of operating income2000-04
1999-12-29B1999-04
1998-11-19A2 % of operating income1998-04
1997-12-31B1997-04
1996-12-31AAA2 % of operating income1996-04
1996-01-26AA4 % of operating income1995-06
1995-03-01A1 % of operating income1994-06
1994-07-02AA1 % of operating income1993-06
1993-05-26A1 % of operating income1992-06
1992-10-02B1991-06
1992-07-01-1989-06
1991-07-02NYTT1989-06
1991-01-03-1989-06
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1988-12-13
Current name registered
2011-04-20
Previous name
Kraftelektronik AB
Corporate domicile
Ale kommun
Registered share capital
1,000,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2711  Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
4669  Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.

Group information

Group information
CompanyD&B D-U-N-S no.CountryShare capital in SEKPart held by parent
Kraftpowercon (India) Pvt Ltd650567162IndiaNaN0%
Powercon Holdings AB554786579Sweden100,000100%

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Jakkli, Ranjit VijayMember managing dir.2014-09-02
Blom, Stig-ArneMember chairman2009-01-20
Ramström, Bo SörenMember2011-11-16
Björk, ReimondMember2009-06-22
Tyagi, RaviMember2016-11-28
Reinert, JürgenMember2009-01-20
Sävetun, MikaelMember2016-11-28
Andersson, Lars GunnarPrincipally responsible auditor2011-07-05
KPMG ABAuditor2011-07-05

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2016-032015-032014-032013-032012-03
Net sales277,317278,690222,112204,525262,514
Change in inventories337-467-44-3,513-9,396
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income8764,7061,3132754
Total renewal278,530282,929223,381201,039253,172
Cost of goods00000
Raw materials and consumables141,532107,83793,99779,285113,907
Goods for resale039,38022,84930,20823,047
Other external costs30,95329,57720,15428,26442,013
Personnel costs77,33772,53964,83180,09276,176
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses8820000
Total operating expenses253,768252,132204,172220,242257,036
Depreciation3,0642,7992,3412,3931,893
Result after depreciation24,76230,79619,208-19,202-3,864
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies1,2681,5261,5741,336959
External interest income01337141
Other financial income00000
Total financial income1,2681,5271,5771,3731,100
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses1,5412,9903,1212,9202,174
Total interest expenses1,5412,9903,1212,9202,174
Other financial expenses2570000
Total financial costs1,7982,9903,1212,9202,174
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items24,23329,33317,664-20,749-4,938
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations24,23329,33317,664-20,749-4,938
Group contribution-20,000-14,000000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-1,319-3,50004,9054,936
Result before taxt2,91311,83317,664-15,8440
Tax1,0822,6763,935-3,803100
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year1,8319,15713,729-12,041-100

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2016-032015-032014-032013-032012-03
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings16,50717,72818,94912,58813,407
(land)00000
Machinery3,9113,9113,2993,7485,235
Equipment3,2282,5432,6773,4372,282
Machinery & equipment (tot)7,1396,4545,9767,1857,517
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)22000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets23,64824,18424,92519,77320,924
Participation in group companies and associated2,4932,4932,4932,4932,493
Receivables from group companies and associated22,61428,10531,67838,4560
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets561,5403,3475
Total financial assets25,11230,60435,71144,2962,498
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets25,11430,60635,71144,2962,498
Work in progress00000
Other inventories40,58842,61430,93230,44937,528
Total inventories40,58842,61430,93230,44937,528
Account receivables33,82241,13831,06330,46550,272
Receivables from group companies and associated31,03423,13312,4216,72529,321
Other receivables2,2152,2524,3684,1784,348
Total receivables67,07166,52347,85241,36883,941
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances3,3487,1506,1411,4032,282
Other current assets00000
Total current assets111,007116,28684,92573,220123,751
Total assets159,767171,074145,562137,290147,174
Share capital1,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve9,2259,92310,7535,4055,718
Other restricted equity200200200200200
Total restricted equity10,42511,12311,9536,6056,918
Profit or loss brought forward30,85921,00414,24526,03516,021
Group contribution00-7,80000
Shareholders contribution00009,800
Net P/L for the year1,8319,15713,729-12,041-100
Total non-restricted capital32,69030,16120,17413,99425,721
Shareholders equity43,11541,28432,12720,59932,639
Untaxed reserves4,8193,500004,905
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions5,0685,0324,9323,5684,384
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)20,18520,68021,34010,00010,660
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities20,18520,68021,34010,00010,660
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)25,10619,29020,13532,42632,881
Accounts payable28,09728,02327,35224,68627,414
Liabilities to group companies and associated07,22911,02112,2060
Other current liabilities33,37746,03528,65533,80534,290
Total current liabilities86,580100,57787,163103,12394,585
Total equity and liability159,767171,074145,562137,290147,174

Key figures

Key figures
 2016-032015-032014-032013-032012-03Area average
Turnover kSEK278,530282,929223,381201,039253,172-
Result after financial items kSEK24,23329,33317,664-20,749-4,938-
Net worth kSEK46,87344,01432,12720,59936,254-
Assets kSEK159,767171,074145,562137,290147,174-
Number of employees123100100115119-
Equity ratio %29.325.722.11524.635.7
Quick ratio %81.373.261.941.591.297.3
Current ratio %128.2115.697.471130.8150.7
Profit margin %9.311.49.3-8.9-1.13.7
Return on total assets %16.318.914.3-13-1.98.4
Return on equity %51.766.655-100.7-13.617.5
Interest on liabilities %1.42.42.82.520.6
Risk margin14.916.511.5-15.5-3.87.1
Liability ratio t/year2.42.93.55.73.11.8
Interest cover t/year16.910.86.7-6.1-1.316.7
Turnover/Assets t/year1.71.71.51.51.72.1

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2016-032015-032014-032013-032012-03
Chattel mortgages50,00045,50045,50045,50045,500
Property mortgage32,00032,00032,00022,15022,150
Other securities00000
Total securities82,00077,50077,50067,65067,650
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution9,8009,8009,8009,8009,800
Other contingent liabilities7,2775,177000
Total contingent liabilities17,07714,9779,8009,8009,800
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend00000
Number of employees123100100115119
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,5201,357300300523
Bonus00000
Salaries to others50,39443,95541,96247,64655,825
Salary (bonus)00000
Social costs21,95220,57619,15719,18217,561
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft20,00020,00020,00037,60235,000
Bank overdraft (used)19,44518,63019,47531,60132,221

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2017-06-18
Subject
80
Line of business
79
Number of invoices
101
Average days after due date
1

Soliditet has per 2017-06-18 received information regarding 101 paid invoices, total amount 119,299 SEK.