Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 2772 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Very good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2017-05-30AAA6 % of operating income2016-12
2016-07-08AAA6 % of operating income2015-12
2015-07-22AAA6 % of operating income2014-12
2014-08-28AAA6 % of operating income2013-12
2013-06-19AAA7 % of operating income2012-12
2012-08-10AA6 % of operating income2011-12
2011-07-02AAA6 % of operating income2010-12
2010-05-11AAA7 % of operating income2009-12
2009-06-01AAA7 % of operating income2008-12
2008-07-23AAA5 % of operating income2007-12
2007-05-09AAA5 % of operating income2006-12
2006-07-03AAA6 % of operating income2005-12
2005-06-28AAA7 % of operating income2004-12
2004-07-07AAA7 % of operating income2003-12
2003-07-09AAA7 % of operating income2002-12
2002-06-18AAA7 % of operating income2001-12
2002-01-22AAA7 % of operating income2001-04
2001-03-28A3 % of operating income2000-04
2000-09-27AA5 % of operating income2000-04
1999-11-28AA5 % of operating income1999-04
1998-10-04AA3 % of operating income1998-04
1997-07-23AA3 % of operating income1997-04
1996-07-31AA2 % of operating income1996-04
1995-10-20AA1 % of operating income1995-04
1994-12-16B1994-04
1994-01-02C1993-04
1993-01-03C1992-04
1992-01-02C1991-04
1991-07-02B-
1991-01-03NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1990-01-11
Current name registered
2000-08-29
Previous name
Löfob AB
Corporate domicile
Luleå kommun
Registered share capital
100,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
262  Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
6209  Other information technology and computer service activities

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Löfstedt, Björn EricManager chairman1990-01-12
Ulfberg, Kjell TageMember2015-06-04
Vikman, MikaelMember1990-01-12
Palovaara, JanExt.firm sign.2017-10-11
Huhta, NilsExt.firm sign.2015-06-04
Löfstedt, Karin IngeborgDeputy1990-01-12
Niska, Paul StefanAuditor2003-06-04

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2016-122015-122014-122013-122012-12
Net sales45,62133,31670,29765,10455,774
Change in inventories-1,1055,068-232-563-993
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income1,7007,0571,39716534
Total renewal46,21645,44171,46264,70654,815
Cost of goods00000
Raw materials and consumables18,55218,08928,97828,08826,924
Goods for resale00000
Other external costs10,06810,51327,41218,2479,764
Personnel costs9,5488,1558,1207,6837,132
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses000453369
Total operating expenses38,98637,63165,28755,64645,260
Depreciation8188747771,1751,071
Result after depreciation7,2307,8116,1769,0609,555
Result from participation in group companies and associated014000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income02801,299419
Other financial income2242208532435,084
Total financial income2245142,1522475,103
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses1027133
Total interest expenses1027133
Other financial expenses0002604,755
Total financial costs102712634,758
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items7,3518,3188,3279,0449,898
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations7,3518,3188,3279,0449,898
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-1,848-1,991-1,719-2,376-2,180
Result before taxt5,5036,3276,6076,6687,718
Tax1,2611,3671,1211,5311,391
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year4,2424,9605,4865,1376,327

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2016-122015-122014-122013-122012-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00001,154
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets0008240
Total intangible assets0008241,154
Land and buildings5,8596,1866,5146,8417,168
(land)00000
Machinery6891,0091,3521,591738
Equipment601605324162307
Machinery & equipment (tot)1,2901,6141,6761,7531,045
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets7,1497,8008,1908,5948,213
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets41,74642,10722,77117,01522,892
Total financial assets41,74642,10722,77117,01522,892
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets41,74642,10722,77117,01522,892
Work in progress00000
Other inventories15,05915,29911,24413,06013,786
Total inventories15,05915,29911,24413,06013,786
Account receivables37,47730,04050,40237,33111,379
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables1,6831,4851,4072,3411,298
Total receivables39,16031,52551,80939,67212,677
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances8,2546,9906,3704,1665,476
Other current assets00000
Total current assets62,47353,81469,42356,89731,939
Total assets111,368103,720100,38483,33064,198
Share capital100100100100100
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity2020202020
Total restricted equity120120120120120
Profit or loss brought forward69,15664,19658,70954,39748,069
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year4,2424,9605,4865,1376,327
Total non-restricted capital73,39869,15664,19559,53454,396
Shareholders equity73,51869,27664,31559,65454,516
Untaxed reserves10,1138,2656,2754,5552,180
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions00000
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)00000
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)00000
Accounts payable5,4745,3815,3345,1233,908
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities22,26320,79824,46013,9983,594
Total current liabilities27,73726,17929,79419,1217,502
Total equity and liability111,368103,720100,38483,33064,198

Key figures

Key figures
 2016-122015-122014-122013-122012-12Area average
Turnover kSEK46,21645,44171,46264,70654,815-
Result after financial items kSEK7,3518,3188,3279,0449,898-
Net worth kSEK81,40675,72269,20963,20656,122-
Assets kSEK111,368103,720100,38483,33064,198-
Number of employees1312111110-
Equity ratio %73.17368.975.987.445.4
Quick ratio %170.9147.1195.3229.3242152.2
Current ratio %225.2205.6233297.6425.7225.2
Profit margin %16.118.311.714.426.76
Return on total assets %6.788.311.222.89.6
Return on equity %9111214.317.617.4
Interest on liabilities %0.300000.9
Risk margin6.488.311.222.87.7
Liability ratio t/year0.40.40.50.30.11.2
Interest cover t/year73.11,189.38,3283,102.34,8866.2
Turnover/Assets t/year0.40.40.70.80.91.7

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2016-122015-122014-122013-122012-12
Chattel mortgages00000
Property mortgage02,1002,1002,1002,100
Other securities00000
Total securities02,1002,1002,1002,100
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution00000
Other contingent liabilities00000
Total contingent liabilities00000
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend00000
Number of employees1312111110
Salaries and emoluments to board members566546
Bonus0000
Salaries to others5,4675,8174,7544,195
Salary (bonus)0000
Social costs02,4472,0722,3152,206
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft00000
Bank overdraft (used)00000

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2017-11-12
Subject
81
Line of business
80
Number of invoices
38
Average days before due date
1

Soliditet has per 2017-11-12 received information regarding 38 paid invoices, total amount 88,247 SEK.