Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 2726 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2016-07-08AAA6 % of operating income2015-12
2015-07-22AAA6 % of operating income2014-12
2014-08-28AAA6 % of operating income2013-12
2013-06-19AAA7 % of operating income2012-12
2012-08-10AA6 % of operating income2011-12
2011-07-02AAA6 % of operating income2010-12
2010-05-11AAA7 % of operating income2009-12
2009-06-01AAA7 % of operating income2008-12
2008-07-23AAA5 % of operating income2007-12
2007-05-09AAA5 % of operating income2006-12
2006-07-03AAA6 % of operating income2005-12
2005-06-28AAA7 % of operating income2004-12
2004-07-07AAA7 % of operating income2003-12
2003-07-09AAA7 % of operating income2002-12
2002-06-18AAA7 % of operating income2001-12
2002-01-22AAA7 % of operating income2001-04
2001-03-28A3 % of operating income2000-04
2000-09-27AA5 % of operating income2000-04
1999-11-28AA5 % of operating income1999-04
1998-10-04AA3 % of operating income1998-04
1997-07-23AA3 % of operating income1997-04
1996-07-31AA2 % of operating income1996-04
1995-10-20AA1 % of operating income1995-04
1994-12-16B1994-04
1994-01-02C1993-04
1993-01-03C1992-04
1992-01-02C1991-04
1991-07-02B-
1991-01-03NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1990-01-11
Current name registered
2000-08-29
Previous name
Löfob AB
Corporate domicile
Luleå kommun
Registered share capital
100,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
262  Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
6209  Other information technology and computer service activities

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Löfstedt, Björn EricManager chairman1990-01-12
Ulfberg, Kjell TageMember2015-06-04
Vikman, MikaelMember1990-01-12
Huhta, NilsExt.firm sign.2015-06-04
Peltoniemi, ElinaExt.firm sign.2015-06-04
Löfstedt, Karin IngeborgDeputy1990-01-12
Niska, Paul StefanAuditor2003-06-04

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2015-122014-122013-122012-122011-12
Net sales33,31670,29765,10455,77428,816
Change in inventories5,068-232-563-993-503
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income7,0571,3971653430
Total renewal45,44171,46264,70654,81528,343
Cost of goods00000
Raw materials and consumables18,08928,97828,08826,92416,248
Goods for resale00000
Other external costs10,51327,41218,2479,7647,697
Personnel costs8,1558,1207,6837,1325,454
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses00453369293
Total operating expenses37,63165,28755,64645,26030,708
Depreciation8747771,1751,0711,016
Result after depreciation7,8116,1769,0609,555-2,364
Result from participation in group companies and associated140000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income2801,29941936
Other financial income2208532435,084396
Total financial income5142,1522475,103432
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses7133326
Total interest expenses7133326
Other financial expenses002604,75556
Total financial costs712634,758382
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items8,3188,3279,0449,898-2,314
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations8,3188,3279,0449,898-2,314
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-1,991-1,719-2,376-2,180220
Result before taxt6,3276,6076,6687,718-2,094
Tax1,3671,1211,5311,3910
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year4,9605,4865,1376,327-2,094

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2015-122014-122013-122012-122011-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development0001,1541,484
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets0082400
Total intangible assets008241,1541,484
Land and buildings6,1866,5146,8417,1687,495
(land)00000
Machinery1,0091,3521,591738731
Equipment605324162307507
Machinery & equipment (tot)1,6141,6761,7531,0451,238
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets7,8008,1908,5948,2138,733
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets42,10722,77117,01522,89211,083
Total financial assets42,10722,77117,01522,89211,083
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets42,10722,77117,01522,89211,083
Work in progress00000
Other inventories15,29911,24413,06013,78614,041
Total inventories15,29911,24413,06013,78614,041
Account receivables30,04050,40237,33111,3797,222
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables1,4851,4072,3411,2982,673
Total receivables31,52551,80939,67212,6779,895
Total short term investments00008,363
Cash and bank balances6,9906,3704,1665,4765,469
Other current assets00000
Total current assets53,81469,42356,89731,93937,768
Total assets103,720100,38483,33064,19859,067
Share capital100100100100100
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity2020202020
Total restricted equity120120120120120
Profit or loss brought forward64,19658,70954,39748,06950,163
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year4,9605,4865,1376,327-2,094
Total non-restricted capital69,15664,19559,53454,39648,069
Shareholders equity69,27664,31559,65454,51648,189
Untaxed reserves8,2656,2754,5552,1800
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions00000
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)00000
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)00000
Accounts payable5,3815,3345,1233,9082,454
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities20,79824,46013,9983,5948,424
Total current liabilities26,17929,79419,1217,50210,878
Total equity and liability103,720100,38483,33064,19859,067

Key figures

Key figures
 2015-122014-122013-122012-122011-12Area average
Turnover kSEK45,44171,46264,70654,81528,343-
Result after financial items kSEK8,3188,3279,0449,898-2,314-
Net worth kSEK75,72269,20963,20656,12248,189-
Assets kSEK103,720100,38483,33064,19859,067-
Number of employees1211111010-
Equity ratio %7368.975.987.481.661.6
Quick ratio %147.1195.3229.3242218.1161.6
Current ratio %205.6233297.6425.7347.2241.1
Profit margin %18.311.714.426.7-6.810.3
Return on total assets %88.311.222.8-3.311.6
Return on equity %111214.317.6-4.830.9
Interest on liabilities %000031.3
Risk margin88.311.222.8-6.311.6
Liability ratio t/year0.40.50.30.10.20.6
Interest cover t/year1,189.38,3283,102.34,886-5.940.9
Turnover/Assets t/year0.40.70.80.90.51.7

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2015-122014-122013-122012-122011-12
Chattel mortgages00000
Property mortgage2,1002,1002,1002,1002,100
Other securities00000
Total securities2,1002,1002,1002,1002,100
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution00000
Other contingent liabilities00008,363
Total contingent liabilities00008,363
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend00000
Number of employees1211111010
Salaries and emoluments to board members005665461,067
Bonus00000
Salaries to others5,4675,8174,7544,1952,620
Salary (bonus)00000
Social costs2,4472,0722,3152,2061,523
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft00000
Bank overdraft (used)00000

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2017-02-26
Subject
80
Line of business
80
Number of invoices
7
Average days after due date
1

Soliditet has per 2017-02-26 received information regarding 7 paid invoices, total amount 32,609 SEK.