Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 3222 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2021-04-09AAA4 % of operating income2020-12
2020-03-18AA3 % of operating income2019-12
2019-05-28AAA4 % of operating income2018-12
2018-06-05AAA3 % of operating income2017-12
2017-03-28AAA3 % of operating income2016-12
2016-02-26AA2 % of operating income2015-12
2015-04-10AA2 % of operating income2014-12
2014-07-31B2013-12
2013-08-03A1 % of operating income2012-12
2013-01-05A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-12-24C2011-12
2012-07-14A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-07-06A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-06-02C2010-08
2012-03-25A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-03-03C2010-08
2011-04-18A1 % of operating income2010-08
2009-11-24A1 % of operating income2009-08
2009-10-16AA2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-11-19A2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-01-04AA3 % of operating income2007-08
2007-04-17AA4 % of operating income2006-08
2006-03-30A3 % of operating income2005-08
2005-03-21AAA4 % of operating income2004-08
2003-12-04AA3 % of operating income2003-08
2003-10-04AA3 % of operating income2002-08
2003-05-08AAA3 % of operating income2002-08
2002-09-24AA2 % of operating income2001-08
2002-02-27C2001-08
2001-05-22A1 % of operating income2000-08
2000-04-06A1 % of operating income1999-08
1999-03-03AA1 % of operating income1998-08
1998-05-07C1997-08
1997-10-11B1996-08
1997-04-17A1 % of operating income1996-08
1996-05-21A2 % of operating income1995-12
1995-09-22A3 % of operating income1994-12
1994-09-03B1993-12
1994-07-02B1993-12
1994-02-24C1992-12
1992-07-01B1991-12
1992-01-02B1990-12
1991-01-03B1989-12
1990-01-05A1 % of operating income1988-12
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1987-10-30
Current name registered
1988-08-11
Previous name
AB Grundstenen 40400
Corporate domicile
Söderköpings kommun
Registered share capital
602,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2344  Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
4669  Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Andersson, TommyMember managing dir.2016-02-25
Wernhoff, ThomasMember chairman2016-02-25
Torgilsman, Bertil HolgerMember2016-02-25
Almesåker, Gunnar ArneMember2016-02-25
Bouveng, PerMember2017-07-10
Gustafsson, JensMember2017-07-10
Gambe, PernillaMember2019-03-13
Lyngenberg, KristianAuditor2008-10-10
Söderlund, RobertDeputy auditor2005-04-28

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2020-122019-122018-122017-122016-12
Net sales75,73183,83692,17584,68179,083
Change in inventories2-1,5671,858-327410
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income4,8218521,1481,071743
Total renewal80,55483,12195,18185,42580,236
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables20,50921,63326,01722,82420,353
Goods for resale15,43816,53117,64013,81314,417
Other external costs12,98913,99614,84714,69414,461
Personnel costs24,67925,79725,01422,91222,127
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses1,2779931,2248711,194
Total operating expenses78,00081,89787,31677,42574,764
Depreciation3,1082,9472,5742,3112,212
Result after depreciation2,5531,2257,8667,9985,472
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income061017
Other financial income009200
Total financial income0693017
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses422450432490725
Total interest expenses422450432490725
Other financial expenses0720000
Total financial costs4221,170432490725
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items2,131617,5287,5084,764
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations2,131617,5287,5084,764
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations8101,041-1,125-2,845-2,424
Result before taxt2,9411,1026,4034,6632,340
Tax6473001,4641,064534
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year2,2948024,9393,5991,806

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2020-122019-122018-122017-122016-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings00000
(land)00000
Machinery5,8467,9538,9489,13110,419
Equipment3,3513,6324,2853,6803,551
Machinery & equipment (tot)9,19711,58513,23312,81113,970
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets9,19711,58513,23312,81113,970
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets145179224140140
Total financial assets145179224140140
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets145179224140140
Work in progress277115333590
Other inventories12,71816,08519,18215,89813,984
Total inventories12,99516,20019,51515,95713,984
Account receivables11,29511,73913,88314,26512,043
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables7851,3112,1572,0671,761
Total receivables12,08013,05016,04016,33213,804
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances4,4895,6451,0052,306819
Other current assets
Total current assets29,56434,89636,56034,59528,608
Total assets38,90646,66050,01747,54642,718
Share capital602602602602602
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity428428428428428
Total restricted equity1,0301,0301,0301,0301,030
Profit or loss brought forward3,1362,73570515515
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution0000-500
Net P/L for the year2,2948024,9393,5991,806
Total non-restricted capital5,4303,5375,6443,6141,821
Shareholders equity6,4604,5676,6744,6442,851
Untaxed reserves11,68412,49413,53512,4109,565
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions145179224140140
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)5,0735,43511,47114,0547,642
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities000148289
Long term liabilities5,0735,43511,47114,2027,931
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)1,3059,8451,50008,940
Accounts payable7,2018,2659,41410,1337,896
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities7,0395,8757,1996,0165,396
Total current liabilities15,54523,98518,11316,14922,232
Total equity and liability38,90646,66050,01747,54642,718

Key figures

Key figures
 2020-122019-122018-122017-122016-12Area average
Turnover kSEK80,55483,12195,18185,42580,236-
Result after financial items kSEK2,131617,5287,5084,764-
Net worth kSEK15,57314,31217,23114,32310,311-
Assets kSEK38,90646,66050,01747,54642,718-
Number of employees3840363233-
Equity ratio %4030.734.530.124.136.8
Quick ratio %106.677.994.1115.465.895.1
Current ratio %190.2145.5201.8214.2128.7155.2
Profit margin %3.21.58.49.46.82.5
Return on total assets %6.62.615.916.812.85.2
Return on equity %13.70.443.752.446.211
Interest on liabilities %1.81.41.31.52.20.8
Risk margin4.81.214.615.310.64.7
Liability ratio t/year1.52.31.92.33.11.7
Interest cover t/year62.718.416.37.64
Turnover/Assets t/year2.11.81.91.81.91.7

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2020-122019-122018-122017-122016-12
Chattel mortgages9,12019,12019,12027,52027,520
Property mortgage00000
Other securities00000
Total securities9,12019,12019,12027,52027,520
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution000
Other contingent liabilities0120755
Total contingent liabilities0120755
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend4002,9092,9091,806
Number of employees3840363233
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,5391,5231,157
Bonus000
Salaries to others15,42515,76213,719
Salary (bonus)000
Social costs7,3597,8226,819
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft10,00010,00010,000
Bank overdraft (used)08,1059,0967,0048,940

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2021-10-17
Subject
79
Line of business
79
Number of invoices
41
Average days after due date
2

Soliditet has per 2021-10-17 received information regarding 41 paid invoices, total amount 812,722 SEK.