Good credit worthiness  Limit: 3132 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Satisfactory
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2023-05-02AA3 % of operating income2022-12
2022-05-17AA4 % of operating income2021-12
2021-04-09AAA4 % of operating income2020-12
2020-03-18AA3 % of operating income2019-12
2019-05-28AAA4 % of operating income2018-12
2018-06-05AAA3 % of operating income2017-12
2017-03-28AAA3 % of operating income2016-12
2016-02-26AA2 % of operating income2015-12
2015-04-10AA2 % of operating income2014-12
2014-07-31B2013-12
2013-08-03A1 % of operating income2012-12
2013-01-05A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-12-24C2011-12
2012-07-14A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-07-06A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-06-02C2010-08
2012-03-25A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-03-03C2010-08
2011-04-18A1 % of operating income2010-08
2009-11-24A1 % of operating income2009-08
2009-10-16AA2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-11-19A2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-01-04AA3 % of operating income2007-08
2007-04-17AA4 % of operating income2006-08
2006-03-30A3 % of operating income2005-08
2005-03-21AAA4 % of operating income2004-08
2003-12-04AA3 % of operating income2003-08
2003-10-04AA3 % of operating income2002-08
2003-05-08AAA3 % of operating income2002-08
2002-09-24AA2 % of operating income2001-08
2002-02-27C2001-08
2001-05-22A1 % of operating income2000-08
2000-04-06A1 % of operating income1999-08
1999-03-03AA1 % of operating income1998-08
1998-05-07C1997-08
1997-10-11B1996-08
1997-04-17A1 % of operating income1996-08
1996-05-21A2 % of operating income1995-12
1995-09-22A3 % of operating income1994-12
1994-09-03B1993-12
1994-07-02B1993-12
1994-02-24C1992-12
1992-07-01B1991-12
1992-01-02B1990-12
1991-01-03B1989-12
1990-01-05A1 % of operating income1988-12
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1987-10-30
Current name registered
1988-08-11
Previous name
AB Grundstenen 40400
Corporate domicile
Söderköpings kommun
Registered share capital
602,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2344  Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
4669  Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Andersson, TommyMember managing dir.2016-02-25
Wernhoff, ThomasMember chairman2016-02-25
Torgilsman, Bertil HolgerMember2016-02-25
Bouveng, PerMember2017-07-10
Ramadanovic, NedzadMember2023-02-22
Hansson, JensMember2022-03-08
Torgilsman, PetraMember2022-03-08
Gambe, PernillaMember2019-03-13
Lyngenberg, KristianAuditor2008-10-10

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2022-122021-122020-122019-122018-12
Net sales97,31184,08675,73183,83692,175
Change in inventories5,0192,6592-1,5671,858
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income2,0776014,8218521,148
Total renewal104,40787,34680,55483,12195,181
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables20,48821,67220,50921,63326,017
Goods for resale31,57020,24715,43816,53117,640
Other external costs17,04314,81112,98913,99614,847
Personnel costs26,51625,18324,67925,79725,014
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses2,9149181,2779931,224
Total operating expenses101,09385,87578,00081,89787,316
Depreciation2,5623,0443,1082,9472,574
Result after depreciation3,3151,4692,5531,2257,866
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income00061
Other financial income000092
Total financial income000693
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses578287422450432
Total interest expenses578287422450432
Other financial expenses0007200
Total financial costs5782874221,170432
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items2,7371,1822,131617,528
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations2,7371,1822,131617,528
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations2268718101,041-1,125
Result before taxt2,9632,0532,9411,1026,403
Tax5754386473001,464
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year2,3881,6152,2948024,939

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2022-122021-122020-122019-122018-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings00000
(land)00000
Machinery2,9084,4375,8467,9538,948
Equipment2,2562,8503,3513,6324,285
Machinery & equipment (tot)5,1647,2879,19711,58513,233
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets5,1647,2879,19711,58513,233
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets3994145179224
Total financial assets3994145179224
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets3994145179224
Work in progress255325277115333
Other inventories27,52921,90012,71816,08519,182
Total inventories27,78422,22512,99516,20019,515
Account receivables17,59611,35911,29511,73913,883
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables2,0401,3227851,3112,157
Total receivables19,63612,68112,08013,05016,040
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances004,4895,6451,005
Other current assets
Total current assets47,42034,90629,56434,89636,560
Total assets52,62442,28838,90646,66050,017
Share capital602602602602602
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity428428428428428
Total restricted equity1,0301,0301,0301,0301,030
Profit or loss brought forward4,5243,4313,1362,735705
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year2,3881,6152,2948024,939
Total non-restricted capital6,9125,0465,4303,5375,644
Shareholders equity7,9426,0766,4604,5676,674
Untaxed reserves10,58710,81311,68412,49413,535
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions3994145179224
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)6,5203,2605,0735,43511,471
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities6,5203,2605,0735,43511,471
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)10,5647,9181,3059,8451,500
Accounts payable8,7228,0107,2018,2659,414
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities8,2506,1177,0395,8757,199
Total current liabilities27,53622,04515,54523,98518,113
Total equity and liability52,62442,28838,90646,66050,017

Key figures

Key figures
 2022-122021-122020-122019-122018-12Area average
Turnover kSEK104,40787,34680,55483,12195,181-
Result after financial items kSEK2,7371,1822,131617,528-
Net worth kSEK16,19914,51015,57314,31217,231-
Assets kSEK52,62442,28838,90646,66050,017-
Number of employees3636384036-
Equity ratio %30.834.34030.734.542
Quick ratio %71.357.5106.677.994.1111.3
Current ratio %172.2158.3190.2145.5201.8166.5
Profit margin %3.21.73.21.58.45.8
Return on total assets %6.33.56.62.615.99.3
Return on equity %16.98.113.70.443.721
Interest on liabilities %1.611.81.41.30.6
Risk margin4.72.44.81.214.67.8
Liability ratio t/year2.21.91.52.31.91.4
Interest cover t/year5.75.162.718.412.2
Turnover/Assets t/year22.12.11.81.91.6

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2022-122021-122020-122019-122018-12
Chattel mortgages19,12019,1209,12019,12019,120
Property mortgage00000
Other securities00000
Total securities19,12019,1209,12019,12019,120
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution0
Other contingent liabilities0
Total contingent liabilities0
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend5224002,909
Number of employees3636384036
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,8781,6321,5391,523
Bonus0000
Salaries to others15,44515,75315,42515,762
Salary (bonus)0000
Social costs8,0518,1577,3597,822
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft10,00010,00010,00010,000
Bank overdraft (used)8,8246,17808,1059,096

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2024-03-02
Subject
78
Line of business
80
Number of invoices
10
Average days after due date
4

Soliditet has per 2024-03-02 received information regarding 10 paid invoices, total amount 135,324 SEK.