Good credit worthiness  Limit: 2569 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Satisfactory
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2024-04-19AA3 % of operating income2023-12
2023-05-02AA3 % of operating income2022-12
2022-05-17AA4 % of operating income2021-12
2021-04-09AAA4 % of operating income2020-12
2020-03-18AA3 % of operating income2019-12
2019-05-28AAA4 % of operating income2018-12
2018-06-05AAA3 % of operating income2017-12
2017-03-28AAA3 % of operating income2016-12
2016-02-26AA2 % of operating income2015-12
2015-04-10AA2 % of operating income2014-12
2014-07-31B2013-12
2013-08-03A1 % of operating income2012-12
2013-01-05A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-12-24C2011-12
2012-07-14A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-07-06A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-06-02C2010-08
2012-03-25A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-03-03C2010-08
2011-04-18A1 % of operating income2010-08
2009-11-24A1 % of operating income2009-08
2009-10-16AA2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-11-19A2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-01-04AA3 % of operating income2007-08
2007-04-17AA4 % of operating income2006-08
2006-03-30A3 % of operating income2005-08
2005-03-21AAA4 % of operating income2004-08
2003-12-04AA3 % of operating income2003-08
2003-10-04AA3 % of operating income2002-08
2003-05-08AAA3 % of operating income2002-08
2002-09-24AA2 % of operating income2001-08
2002-02-27C2001-08
2001-05-22A1 % of operating income2000-08
2000-04-06A1 % of operating income1999-08
1999-03-03AA1 % of operating income1998-08
1998-05-07C1997-08
1997-10-11B1996-08
1997-04-17A1 % of operating income1996-08
1996-05-21A2 % of operating income1995-12
1995-09-22A3 % of operating income1994-12
1994-09-03B1993-12
1994-07-02B1993-12
1994-02-24C1992-12
1992-07-01B1991-12
1992-01-02B1990-12
1991-01-03B1989-12
1990-01-05A1 % of operating income1988-12
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1987-10-30
Current name registered
1988-08-11
Previous name
AB Grundstenen 40400
Corporate domicile
Söderköpings kommun
Registered share capital
602,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2344  Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
4669  Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Andersson, TommyMember managing dir.2016-02-25
Wernhoff, ThomasMember chairman2016-02-25
Torgilsman, Bertil HolgerMember2016-02-25
Bouveng, PerMember2017-07-10
Ramadanovic, NedzadMember2023-02-22
Hansson, JensMember2022-03-08
Torgilsman, PetraMember2022-03-08
Gambe, PernillaMember2019-03-13
Lyngenberg, KristianAuditor2008-10-10

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2023-122022-122021-122020-122019-12
Net sales84,33897,31184,08675,73183,836
Change in inventories-4,9915,0192,6592-1,567
Work performed for own use4,1360000
Other operating income2,1782,0776014,821852
Total renewal85,661104,40787,34680,55483,121
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables23,48020,48821,67220,50921,633
Goods for resale14,78931,57020,24715,43816,531
Other external costs16,27717,04314,81112,98913,996
Personnel costs28,35326,51625,18324,67925,797
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses1,4672,9149181,277993
Total operating expenses86,040101,09385,87578,00081,897
Depreciation1,6742,5623,0443,1082,947
Result after depreciation-3793,3151,4692,5531,225
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income30006
Other financial income00000
Total financial income30006
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses975578287422450
Total interest expenses975578287422450
Other financial expenses0000720
Total financial costs9755782874221,170
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items-1,3522,7371,1822,13161
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations-1,3522,7371,1822,13161
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations2,1252268718101,041
Result before taxt7722,9632,0532,9411,102
Tax195575438647300
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year5772,3881,6152,294802

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2023-122022-122021-122020-122019-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development4,1360000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets4,1360000
Land and buildings00000
(land)00000
Machinery1,9982,9084,4375,8467,953
Equipment2,1322,2562,8503,3513,632
Machinery & equipment (tot)4,1305,1647,2879,19711,585
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets4,1305,1647,2879,19711,585
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets03994145179
Total financial assets03994145179
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets03994145179
Work in progress844255325277115
Other inventories24,46627,52921,90012,71816,085
Total inventories25,31027,78422,22512,99516,200
Account receivables9,52517,59611,35911,29511,739
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables2,4512,0401,3227851,311
Total receivables11,97619,63612,68112,08013,050
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances674004,4895,645
Other current assets
Total current assets37,96047,42034,90629,56434,896
Total assets46,22652,62442,28838,90646,660
Share capital602602602602602
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity4,564428428428428
Total restricted equity5,1661,0301,0301,0301,030
Profit or loss brought forward2,7764,5243,4313,1362,735
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year5772,3881,6152,294802
Total non-restricted capital3,3536,9125,0465,4303,537
Shareholders equity8,5197,9426,0766,4604,567
Untaxed reserves8,46210,58710,81311,68412,494
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions03994145179
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)06,5203,2605,0735,435
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities06,5203,2605,0735,435
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)14,75810,5647,9181,3059,845
Accounts payable7,6298,7228,0107,2018,265
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities6,8578,2506,1177,0395,875
Total current liabilities29,24427,53622,04515,54523,985
Total equity and liability46,22652,62442,28838,90646,660

Key figures

Key figures
 2023-122022-122021-122020-122019-12Area average
Turnover kSEK85,661104,40787,34680,55483,121-
Result after financial items kSEK-1,3522,7371,1822,13161-
Net worth kSEK15,11916,19914,51015,57314,312-
Assets kSEK46,22652,62442,28838,90646,660-
Number of employees3836363840-
Equity ratio %32.730.834.34030.742
Quick ratio %43.371.357.5106.677.9111.3
Current ratio %129.8172.2158.3190.2145.5166.5
Profit margin %-0.43.21.73.21.55.8
Return on total assets %-0.86.33.56.62.69.3
Return on equity %-8.916.98.113.70.421
Interest on liabilities %3.11.611.81.40.6
Risk margin-3.94.72.44.81.27.8
Liability ratio t/year2.12.21.91.52.31.4
Interest cover t/year-0.45.75.162.712.2
Turnover/Assets t/year1.922.12.11.81.6

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2023-122022-122021-122020-122019-12
Chattel mortgages19,12019,12019,1209,12019,120
Property mortgage00000
Other securities00000
Total securities19,12019,12019,1209,12019,120
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution
Other contingent liabilities
Total contingent liabilities
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend522400
Number of employees3836363840
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,8391,8781,6321,5391,523
Bonus00000
Salaries to others17,36615,44515,75315,42515,762
Salary (bonus)00000
Social costs8,7878,0518,1577,3597,822
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft15,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Bank overdraft (used)12,6388,8246,17808,105

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2024-06-15
Subject
75
Line of business
79
Number of invoices
7
Average days after due date
11

Soliditet has per 2024-06-15 received information regarding 7 paid invoices, total amount 60,185 SEK.