Good credit worthiness  Limit: 3493 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Satisfactory
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2022-05-17AA4 % of operating income2021-12
2021-04-09AAA4 % of operating income2020-12
2020-03-18AA3 % of operating income2019-12
2019-05-28AAA4 % of operating income2018-12
2018-06-05AAA3 % of operating income2017-12
2017-03-28AAA3 % of operating income2016-12
2016-02-26AA2 % of operating income2015-12
2015-04-10AA2 % of operating income2014-12
2014-07-31B2013-12
2013-08-03A1 % of operating income2012-12
2013-01-05A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-12-24C2011-12
2012-07-14A1 % of operating income2011-12
2012-07-06A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-06-02C2010-08
2012-03-25A1 % of operating income2010-08
2012-03-03C2010-08
2011-04-18A1 % of operating income2010-08
2009-11-24A1 % of operating income2009-08
2009-10-16AA2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-11-19A2 % of operating income2008-08
2008-01-04AA3 % of operating income2007-08
2007-04-17AA4 % of operating income2006-08
2006-03-30A3 % of operating income2005-08
2005-03-21AAA4 % of operating income2004-08
2003-12-04AA3 % of operating income2003-08
2003-10-04AA3 % of operating income2002-08
2003-05-08AAA3 % of operating income2002-08
2002-09-24AA2 % of operating income2001-08
2002-02-27C2001-08
2001-05-22A1 % of operating income2000-08
2000-04-06A1 % of operating income1999-08
1999-03-03AA1 % of operating income1998-08
1998-05-07C1997-08
1997-10-11B1996-08
1997-04-17A1 % of operating income1996-08
1996-05-21A2 % of operating income1995-12
1995-09-22A3 % of operating income1994-12
1994-09-03B1993-12
1994-07-02B1993-12
1994-02-24C1992-12
1992-07-01B1991-12
1992-01-02B1990-12
1991-01-03B1989-12
1990-01-05A1 % of operating income1988-12
1989-01-20NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1987-10-30
Current name registered
1988-08-11
Previous name
AB Grundstenen 40400
Corporate domicile
Söderköpings kommun
Registered share capital
602,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
2344  Manufacture of other technical ceramic products
4669  Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Andersson, TommyMember managing dir.2016-02-25
Wernhoff, ThomasMember chairman2016-02-25
Torgilsman, Bertil HolgerMember2016-02-25
Bouveng, PerMember2017-07-10
Hansson, JensMember2022-03-08
Torgilsman, PetraMember2022-03-08
Gambe, PernillaMember2019-03-13
Gustavsson, MimmiMember2021-12-27
Lyngenberg, KristianAuditor2008-10-10
Söderlund, RobertDeputy auditor2005-04-28

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2021-122020-122019-122018-122017-12
Net sales84,08675,73183,83692,17584,681
Change in inventories2,6592-1,5671,858-327
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income6014,8218521,1481,071
Total renewal87,34680,55483,12195,18185,425
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables21,67220,50921,63326,01722,824
Goods for resale20,24715,43816,53117,64013,813
Other external costs14,81112,98913,99614,84714,694
Personnel costs25,18324,67925,79725,01422,912
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses9181,2779931,224871
Total operating expenses85,87578,00081,89787,31677,425
Depreciation3,0443,1082,9472,5742,311
Result after depreciation1,4692,5531,2257,8667,998
Result from participation in group companies and associated00000
Interest income from group companies00000
External interest income00610
Other financial income000920
Total financial income006930
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses287422450432490
Total interest expenses287422450432490
Other financial expenses0072000
Total financial costs2874221,170432490
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items1,1822,131617,5287,508
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations1,1822,131617,5287,508
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations8718101,041-1,125-2,845
Result before taxt2,0532,9411,1026,4034,663
Tax4386473001,4641,064
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year1,6152,2948024,9393,599

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2021-122020-122019-122018-122017-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings00000
(land)00000
Machinery4,4375,8467,9538,9489,131
Equipment2,8503,3513,6324,2853,680
Machinery & equipment (tot)7,2879,19711,58513,23312,811
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets7,2879,19711,58513,23312,811
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets94145179224140
Total financial assets94145179224140
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets94145179224140
Work in progress32527711533359
Other inventories21,90012,71816,08519,18215,898
Total inventories22,22512,99516,20019,51515,957
Account receivables11,35911,29511,73913,88314,265
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables1,3227851,3112,1572,067
Total receivables12,68112,08013,05016,04016,332
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances04,4895,6451,0052,306
Other current assets
Total current assets34,90629,56434,89636,56034,595
Total assets42,28838,90646,66050,01747,546
Share capital602602602602602
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity428428428428428
Total restricted equity1,0301,0301,0301,0301,030
Profit or loss brought forward3,4313,1362,73570515
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year1,6152,2948024,9393,599
Total non-restricted capital5,0465,4303,5375,6443,614
Shareholders equity6,0766,4604,5676,6744,644
Untaxed reserves10,81311,68412,49413,53512,410
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions94145179224140
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)3,2605,0735,43511,47114,054
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities0000148
Long term liabilities3,2605,0735,43511,47114,202
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)7,9181,3059,8451,5000
Accounts payable8,0107,2018,2659,41410,133
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities6,1177,0395,8757,1996,016
Total current liabilities22,04515,54523,98518,11316,149
Total equity and liability42,28838,90646,66050,01747,546

Key figures

Key figures
 2021-122020-122019-122018-122017-12Area average
Turnover kSEK87,34680,55483,12195,18185,425-
Result after financial items kSEK1,1822,131617,5287,508-
Net worth kSEK14,51015,57314,31217,23114,323-
Assets kSEK42,28838,90646,66050,01747,546-
Number of employees3638403632-
Equity ratio %34.34030.734.530.145
Quick ratio %57.5106.677.994.1115.4120.5
Current ratio %158.3190.2145.5201.8214.2178.9
Profit margin %1.73.21.58.49.46.4
Return on total assets %3.56.62.615.916.89.6
Return on equity %8.113.70.443.752.416.3
Interest on liabilities %11.81.41.31.50.7
Risk margin2.44.81.214.615.39.1
Liability ratio t/year1.91.52.31.92.31.2
Interest cover t/year5.162.718.416.316.4
Turnover/Assets t/year2.12.11.81.91.81.7

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2021-122020-122019-122018-122017-12
Chattel mortgages19,1209,12019,12019,12027,520
Property mortgage00000
Other securities00000
Total securities19,1209,12019,12019,12027,520
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution00
Other contingent liabilities0120
Total contingent liabilities0120
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend5224002,9092,909
Number of employees3638403632
Salaries and emoluments to board members1,6321,5391,523
Bonus000
Salaries to others15,75315,42515,762
Salary (bonus)000
Social costs8,1577,3597,822
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft10,00010,00010,000
Bank overdraft (used)6,17808,1059,0967,004

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2022-07-02
Subject
80
Line of business
79
Number of invoices
40
Average days after due date
1

Soliditet has per 2022-07-02 received information regarding 40 paid invoices, total amount 668,299 SEK.