Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 4193 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Very good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2019-09-07AAA7 % of operating income2018-12
2018-08-07AAA7 % of operating income2017-12
2017-05-30AAA6 % of operating income2016-12
2016-07-08AAA6 % of operating income2015-12
2015-07-22AAA6 % of operating income2014-12
2014-08-28AAA6 % of operating income2013-12
2013-06-19AAA7 % of operating income2012-12
2012-08-10AA6 % of operating income2011-12
2011-07-02AAA6 % of operating income2010-12
2010-05-11AAA7 % of operating income2009-12
2009-06-01AAA7 % of operating income2008-12
2008-07-23AAA5 % of operating income2007-12
2007-05-09AAA5 % of operating income2006-12
2006-07-03AAA6 % of operating income2005-12
2005-06-28AAA7 % of operating income2004-12
2004-07-07AAA7 % of operating income2003-12
2003-07-09AAA7 % of operating income2002-12
2002-06-18AAA7 % of operating income2001-12
2002-01-22AAA7 % of operating income2001-04
2001-03-28A3 % of operating income2000-04
2000-09-27AA5 % of operating income2000-04
1999-11-28AA5 % of operating income1999-04
1998-10-04AA3 % of operating income1998-04
1997-07-23AA3 % of operating income1997-04
1996-07-31AA2 % of operating income1996-04
1995-10-20AA1 % of operating income1995-04
1994-12-16B1994-04
1994-01-02C1993-04
1993-01-03C1992-04
1992-01-02C1991-04
1991-07-02B-
1991-01-03NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1990-01-11
Current name registered
2000-08-29
Previous name
Löfob AB
Corporate domicile
Luleå kommun
Registered share capital
100,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
262  Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
6209  Other information technology and computer service activities

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Löfstedt, Björn EricManager chairman1990-01-12
Ulfberg, Kjell TageMember2015-06-04
Palovaara, JanExt.firm sign.2017-10-11
Huhta, NilsExt.firm sign.2015-06-04
Löfstedt, Karin IngeborgDeputy1990-01-12
Niska, Paul StefanAuditor2003-06-04

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12
Net sales59,49050,26345,62133,31670,297
Change in inventories-262-4,319-1,1055,068-232
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income6805951,7007,0571,397
Total renewal59,90846,53946,21645,44171,462
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables26,08918,53518,55218,08928,978
Goods for resale00000
Other external costs18,50514,22410,06810,51327,412
Personnel costs7,7808,6809,5488,1558,120
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses00000
Total operating expenses52,81541,98038,98637,63165,287
Depreciation441541818874777
Result after depreciation7,0934,5607,2307,8116,176
Result from participation in group companies and associated000140
Interest income from group companies047000
External interest income322002801,299
Other financial income257365224220853
Total financial income5794122245142,152
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses2110271
Total interest expenses2110271
Other financial expenses00000
Total financial costs2110271
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items7,6704,9707,3518,3188,327
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations7,6704,9707,3518,3188,327
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-457-1,144-1,848-1,991-1,719
Result before taxt7,2133,8265,5036,3276,607
Tax1,5597061,2611,3671,121
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year5,6543,1204,2424,9605,486

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings3,6793,7615,8596,1866,514
(land)00000
Machinery3335026891,0091,352
Equipment221411601605324
Machinery & equipment (tot)5549131,2901,6141,676
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets4,2334,6747,1497,8008,190
Participation in group companies and associated500000
Receivables from group companies and associated1,9951,995000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets52,96243,18541,74642,10722,771
Total financial assets55,00745,18041,74642,10722,771
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets55,00745,18041,74642,10722,771
Work in progress00000
Other inventories15,08913,63415,05915,29911,244
Total inventories15,08913,63415,05915,29911,244
Account receivables17,53614,37837,47730,04050,402
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables1,0764,8021,6831,4851,407
Total receivables18,61219,18039,16031,52551,809
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances9,68418,7928,2546,9906,370
Other current assets
Total current assets43,38551,60662,47353,81469,423
Total assets102,625101,460111,368103,720100,384
Share capital100100100100100
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity2020202020
Total restricted equity120120120120120
Profit or loss brought forward76,51973,39869,15664,19658,709
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year5,6543,1204,2424,9605,486
Total non-restricted capital82,17376,51873,39869,15664,195
Shareholders equity82,29376,63873,51869,27664,315
Untaxed reserves11,71411,25710,1138,2656,275
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions00000
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)00000
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)00000
Accounts payable6,2126,2905,4745,3815,334
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities2,4067,27422,26320,79824,460
Total current liabilities8,61813,56427,73726,17929,794
Total equity and liability102,625101,460111,368103,720100,384

Key figures

Key figures
 2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12Area average
Turnover kSEK59,90846,53946,21645,44171,462-
Result after financial items kSEK7,6704,9707,3518,3188,327-
Net worth kSEK91,42985,41881,40675,72269,209-
Assets kSEK102,625101,460111,368103,720100,384-
Number of employees1213131211-
Equity ratio %89.184.273.17368.952.3
Quick ratio %328.3279.9170.9147.1195.3202.8
Current ratio %503.4380.5225.2205.6233238.4
Profit margin %12.810.716.118.311.76
Return on total assets %7.54.96.788.311.1
Return on equity %8.45.89111222.3
Interest on liabilities %000.3000.2
Risk margin7.54.96.488.310.9
Liability ratio t/year0.10.20.40.40.51
Interest cover t/year3,8364,97273.11,189.38,32872
Turnover/Assets t/year0.60.50.40.40.71.8

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2018-122017-122016-122015-122014-12
Chattel mortgages00
Property mortgage2,1002,100
Other securities00
Total securities2,1002,100
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution00
Other contingent liabilities00
Total contingent liabilities00
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend
Number of employees1213131211
Salaries and emoluments to board members
Bonus00
Salaries to others5,4675,817
Salary (bonus)00
Social costs2,4472,072
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft
Bank overdraft (used)

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2019-11-17
Subject
83
Line of business
78
Number of invoices
58
Average days before due date
2

Soliditet has per 2019-11-17 received information regarding 58 paid invoices, total amount 152,436 SEK.