Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 3257 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Very good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2018-08-07AAA7 % of operating income2017-12
2017-05-30AAA6 % of operating income2016-12
2016-07-08AAA6 % of operating income2015-12
2015-07-22AAA6 % of operating income2014-12
2014-08-28AAA6 % of operating income2013-12
2013-06-19AAA7 % of operating income2012-12
2012-08-10AA6 % of operating income2011-12
2011-07-02AAA6 % of operating income2010-12
2010-05-11AAA7 % of operating income2009-12
2009-06-01AAA7 % of operating income2008-12
2008-07-23AAA5 % of operating income2007-12
2007-05-09AAA5 % of operating income2006-12
2006-07-03AAA6 % of operating income2005-12
2005-06-28AAA7 % of operating income2004-12
2004-07-07AAA7 % of operating income2003-12
2003-07-09AAA7 % of operating income2002-12
2002-06-18AAA7 % of operating income2001-12
2002-01-22AAA7 % of operating income2001-04
2001-03-28A3 % of operating income2000-04
2000-09-27AA5 % of operating income2000-04
1999-11-28AA5 % of operating income1999-04
1998-10-04AA3 % of operating income1998-04
1997-07-23AA3 % of operating income1997-04
1996-07-31AA2 % of operating income1996-04
1995-10-20AA1 % of operating income1995-04
1994-12-16B1994-04
1994-01-02C1993-04
1993-01-03C1992-04
1992-01-02C1991-04
1991-07-02B-
1991-01-03NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1990-01-11
Current name registered
2000-08-29
Previous name
Löfob AB
Corporate domicile
Luleå kommun
Registered share capital
100,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
262  Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
6209  Other information technology and computer service activities

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Löfstedt, Björn EricManager chairman1990-01-12
Ulfberg, Kjell TageMember2015-06-04
Vikman, MikaelMember1990-01-12
Palovaara, JanExt.firm sign.2017-10-11
Huhta, NilsExt.firm sign.2015-06-04
Löfstedt, Karin IngeborgDeputy1990-01-12
Niska, Paul StefanAuditor2003-06-04

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12
Net sales50,26345,62133,31670,29765,104
Change in inventories-4,319-1,1055,068-232-563
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income5951,7007,0571,397165
Total renewal46,53946,21645,44171,46264,706
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables18,53518,55218,08928,97828,088
Goods for resale00000
Other external costs14,22410,06810,51327,41218,247
Personnel costs8,6809,5488,1558,1207,683
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses0000453
Total operating expenses41,98038,98637,63165,28755,646
Depreciation5418188747771,175
Result after depreciation4,5607,2307,8116,1769,060
Result from participation in group companies and associated001400
Interest income from group companies470000
External interest income002801,2994
Other financial income365224220853243
Total financial income4122245142,152247
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses1102713
Total interest expenses1102713
Other financial expenses0000260
Total financial costs110271263
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items4,9707,3518,3188,3279,044
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations4,9707,3518,3188,3279,044
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations-1,144-1,848-1,991-1,719-2,376
Result before taxt3,8265,5036,3276,6076,668
Tax7061,2611,3671,1211,531
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year3,1204,2424,9605,4865,137

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets0000824
Total intangible assets0000824
Land and buildings3,7615,8596,1866,5146,841
(land)00000
Machinery5026891,0091,3521,591
Equipment411601605324162
Machinery & equipment (tot)9131,2901,6141,6761,753
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets4,6747,1497,8008,1908,594
Participation in group companies and associated00000
Receivables from group companies and associated1,9950000
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets43,18541,74642,10722,77117,015
Total financial assets45,18041,74642,10722,77117,015
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets45,18041,74642,10722,77117,015
Work in progress00000
Other inventories13,63415,05915,29911,24413,060
Total inventories13,63415,05915,29911,24413,060
Account receivables14,37837,47730,04050,40237,331
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables4,8021,6831,4851,4072,341
Total receivables19,18039,16031,52551,80939,672
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances18,7928,2546,9906,3704,166
Other current assets
Total current assets51,60662,47353,81469,42356,897
Total assets101,460111,368103,720100,38483,330
Share capital100100100100100
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity2020202020
Total restricted equity120120120120120
Profit or loss brought forward73,39869,15664,19658,70954,397
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year3,1204,2424,9605,4865,137
Total non-restricted capital76,51873,39869,15664,19559,534
Shareholders equity76,63873,51869,27664,31559,654
Untaxed reserves11,25710,1138,2656,2754,555
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions00000
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)00000
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)00000
Accounts payable6,2905,4745,3815,3345,123
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities7,27422,26320,79824,46013,998
Total current liabilities13,56427,73726,17929,79419,121
Total equity and liability101,460111,368103,720100,38483,330

Key figures

Key figures
 2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12Area average
Turnover kSEK46,53946,21645,44171,46264,706-
Result after financial items kSEK4,9707,3518,3188,3279,044-
Net worth kSEK85,41881,40675,72269,20963,206-
Assets kSEK101,460111,368103,720100,38483,330-
Number of employees1313121111-
Equity ratio %84.273.17368.975.945.4
Quick ratio %279.9170.9147.1195.3229.3152.2
Current ratio %380.5225.2205.6233297.6225.2
Profit margin %10.716.118.311.714.46
Return on total assets %4.96.788.311.29.6
Return on equity %5.89111214.317.4
Interest on liabilities %00.30000.9
Risk margin4.96.488.311.27.7
Liability ratio t/year0.20.40.40.50.31.2
Interest cover t/year4,97273.11,189.38,3283,102.36.2
Turnover/Assets t/year0.50.40.40.70.81.7

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2017-122016-122015-122014-122013-12
Chattel mortgages000
Property mortgage2,1002,1002,100
Other securities000
Total securities2,1002,1002,100
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution000
Other contingent liabilities000
Total contingent liabilities000
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend00000
Number of employees1313121111
Salaries and emoluments to board members566
Bonus000
Salaries to others5,4675,8174,754
Salary (bonus)000
Social costs2,4472,0722,315
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft
Bank overdraft (used)

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2018-09-16
Subject
81
Line of business
79
Number of invoices
75
Average days before due date
1

Soliditet has per 2018-09-16 received information regarding 75 paid invoices, total amount 207,581 SEK.