Highest credit worthiness  Limit: 3410 kSEK

Part judgements

History / Operation
Well-established
Shareholder / Management
Satisfactory
Finance
Very good
Ability to pay
Very good

Rating history

Rating history
DateRatingLimitAnnual report
2020-09-10AAA7 % of operating income2019-12
2019-09-07AAA7 % of operating income2018-12
2018-08-07AAA7 % of operating income2017-12
2017-05-30AAA6 % of operating income2016-12
2016-07-08AAA6 % of operating income2015-12
2015-07-22AAA6 % of operating income2014-12
2014-08-28AAA6 % of operating income2013-12
2013-06-19AAA7 % of operating income2012-12
2012-08-10AA6 % of operating income2011-12
2011-07-02AAA6 % of operating income2010-12
2010-05-11AAA7 % of operating income2009-12
2009-06-01AAA7 % of operating income2008-12
2008-07-23AAA5 % of operating income2007-12
2007-05-09AAA5 % of operating income2006-12
2006-07-03AAA6 % of operating income2005-12
2005-06-28AAA7 % of operating income2004-12
2004-07-07AAA7 % of operating income2003-12
2003-07-09AAA7 % of operating income2002-12
2002-06-18AAA7 % of operating income2001-12
2002-01-22AAA7 % of operating income2001-04
2001-03-28A3 % of operating income2000-04
2000-09-27AA5 % of operating income2000-04
1999-11-28AA5 % of operating income1999-04
1998-10-04AA3 % of operating income1998-04
1997-07-23AA3 % of operating income1997-04
1996-07-31AA2 % of operating income1996-04
1995-10-20AA1 % of operating income1995-04
1994-12-16B1994-04
1994-01-02C1993-04
1993-01-03C1992-04
1992-01-02C1991-04
1991-07-02B-
1991-01-03NYTT-

History / Operation

Legal form
Limited company
Date of registration
1990-01-11
Current name registered
2000-08-29
Previous name
Löfob AB
Corporate domicile
Luleå kommun
Registered share capital
100,000 SEK
Registered as employer
Yes
Actively reporting VAT
Yes
Registered for MVA
Yes
NACE code
262  Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
6209  Other information technology and computer service activities

Board member information

Board member information
NameFunctionEntered
Löfstedt, Björn EricManager chairman1990-01-12
Ulfberg, Kjell TageMember2015-06-04
Palovaara, JanExt.firm sign.2017-10-11
Huhta, NilsExt.firm sign.2015-06-04
Löfstedt, Karin IngeborgDeputy1990-01-12
Niska, Paul StefanAuditor2003-06-04

Income statement

Income statement
Income statement amount in kSEK2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12
Net sales51,10059,49050,26345,62133,316
Change in inventories-3,328-262-4,319-1,1055,068
Work performed for own use00000
Other operating income9526805951,7007,057
Total renewal48,72459,90846,53946,21645,441
Cost of goods
Raw materials and consumables13,33626,08918,53518,55218,089
Goods for resale00000
Other external costs20,00018,50514,22410,06810,513
Personnel costs8,5827,7808,6809,5488,155
Items affecting comparability00000
Other operating expenses00000
Total operating expenses42,25652,81541,98038,98637,631
Depreciation338441541818874
Result after depreciation6,4687,0934,5607,2307,811
Result from participation in group companies and associated000014
Interest income from group companies004700
External interest income532200280
Other financial income1,101257365224220
Total financial income1,106579412224514
Interest expense from group companies00000
External interest expenses10211027
Total interest expenses10211027
Other financial expenses00000
Total financial costs10211027
Financial items affecting comparability00000
Result after financial items7,5637,6704,9707,3518,318
Extraordinary income00000
Extraordinary expenses00000
Total extraordinary items00000
Result before allocations7,5637,6704,9707,3518,318
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Allocations101-457-1,144-1,848-1,991
Result before taxt7,6647,2133,8265,5036,327
Tax1,3941,5597061,2611,367
Minority shareholding00000
Net P/L for the year6,2705,6543,1204,2424,960

Balance sheet

Balance sheet
Balance sheet Amounts in kSEK2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12
Subscribed capital unpaid00000
Capitalized expenditure for research & development00000
Patents, licenses00000
Goodwill00000
Other intangible assets00000
Total intangible assets00000
Land and buildings3,5973,6793,7615,8596,186
(land)00000
Machinery1,2993335026891,009
Equipment119221411601605
Machinery & equipment (tot)1,4185549131,2901,614
Other fixed assets (not depreciable)00000
Other fixed assets (depreciable)00000
Total tangible assets5,0154,2334,6747,1497,800
Participation in group companies and associated5050000
Receivables from group companies and associated8,4281,9951,99500
Loans to partner or other closely related00000
Other financial assets52,83052,96243,18541,74642,107
Total financial assets61,30855,00745,18041,74642,107
Whereof not depreciable fixed assets61,30855,00745,18041,74642,107
Work in progress00000
Other inventories20,36315,08913,63415,05915,299
Total inventories20,36315,08913,63415,05915,299
Account receivables8,90917,53614,37837,47730,040
Receivables from group companies and associated00000
Other receivables1,2871,0764,8021,6831,485
Total receivables10,19618,61219,18039,16031,525
Total short term investments00000
Cash and bank balances8,9639,68418,7928,2546,990
Other current assets
Total current assets39,52243,38551,60662,47353,814
Total assets105,845102,625101,460111,368103,720
Share capital100100100100100
Share premium reserve00000
Revaluation reserve00000
Other restricted equity2020202020
Total restricted equity120120120120120
Profit or loss brought forward82,17376,51973,39869,15664,196
Group contribution00000
Shareholders contribution00000
Net P/L for the year6,2705,6543,1204,2424,960
Total non-restricted capital88,44382,17376,51873,39869,156
Shareholders equity88,56382,29376,63873,51869,276
Untaxed reserves11,61311,71411,25710,1138,265
Minority shareholding00000
Provisions00000
Bond loans00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (long term)00000
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other long-term liabilities00000
Long term liabilities00000
Liabilities to credit inst. (short term)00000
Accounts payable3,2566,2126,2905,4745,381
Liabilities to group companies and associated00000
Other current liabilities2,4132,4067,27422,26320,798
Total current liabilities5,6698,61813,56427,73726,179
Total equity and liability105,845102,625101,460111,368103,720

Key figures

Key figures
 2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12Area average
Turnover kSEK48,72459,90846,53946,21645,441-
Result after financial items kSEK7,5637,6704,9707,3518,318-
Net worth kSEK97,62191,42985,41881,40675,722-
Assets kSEK105,845102,625101,460111,368103,720-
Number of employees1412131312-
Equity ratio %92.289.184.273.17360.5
Quick ratio %338328.3279.9170.9147.1227.8
Current ratio %697.2503.4380.5225.2205.6254.8
Profit margin %15.512.810.716.118.34.1
Return on total assets %7.27.54.96.787.5
Return on equity %7.78.45.89119.3
Interest on liabilities %0.1000.300.2
Risk margin77.54.96.484.8
Liability ratio t/year0.10.10.20.40.40.7
Interest cover t/year757.43,8364,97273.11,189.311
Turnover/Assets t/year0.50.60.50.40.41.2

Notes/Other information

Notes/Other information
 2019-122018-122017-122016-122015-12
Chattel mortgages0
Property mortgage2,100
Other securities0
Total securities2,100
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Conditional shareholders contribution0
Other contingent liabilities0
Total contingent liabilities0
Explanation of comment
F
Security existing, amount unavailable
Y
Other securities existing, amounts unavailable
N
No information available
Dividend
Number of employees1412131312
Salaries and emoluments to board members
Bonus0
Salaries to others5,467
Salary (bonus)0
Social costs2,447
Severance pay
Granted bank overdraft
Bank overdraft (used)

Ability to pay

Payment index

Date
2020-09-20
Subject
80
Line of business
79
Number of invoices
79
Average days after due date
0

Soliditet has per 2020-09-20 received information regarding 79 paid invoices, total amount 247,544 SEK.